Greenfield College

That they may have an alternative

Awards

Awards 2015

 

American University of Beirut

Science and Maths Fair

First prize Technology Invention – KG – Clean and Dry

Bassel Kanji
Rayan Hachem
Joelle Jabak
Ahmad Assad

Third prize Technology Invention - Elem - My Smart Practical Sink

Youssef Dhayn
Mia Hijazi
Ali El Hadi Kawtharani
Rola Atwi

First prize Math - Elem- Math Made Easier

Samantha Jabak
Mariam Salloum
Abbas Hodroj
Dana Chamas

First prize Science Model and Demonstration - Middle School - Nutri Cup

Sima Hijazi
Ali Jaffa
Dina Ezzedine
Rim Jabaii

 

 

Lebanese American University

Science and Art Fair Byblos

First prize - Poetry Secondary

Islam Jaffal

First Prize - Short Story Secondary

Amina Hassan

Second Prize - Essay Intermediate

Ali Jaffal

 

First prize - Science Knowledge Contest
Ali Hijazi
Mohammad Najdi
Hassan Zayoul

 

Second prize - Biology Concept Movie

Ali Jaffal
Mohammad Haidar
Assem Souidan
Sima Hijazi

Third prize - Biology Concept Movie
Sarah Hamade
Lama Haider Ahmad

Second prize - Physics Concept Movie
Ali Khalifi
Ahmad Alaeddine
Karim Kambar
Oula Joune
Hiba Mahfouz
Betoul Zein

Third prize - Chemistry Concept Movie
Mahmoud Farhat
Zahraa Abou Taam
Sara Nourreddine
Jade Makki

Third prize - Chemistry Magic Trick
Mazen Kanj
Sam Nsaif

First prize - Big Science Challenge
Karim El Hajj
Lynn Sueid
Tala Daya

Second prize - Big Science Challenge
Sara Hamade
Sara Saad
Lama Haidar Ahmad

First prize - Recipes for Better Health
Nour Kteily
Ahmad Alaeddine
Bashar Atat
Mohammad Souri

Third prize - Recipes for Better Health
Tasneem Farhat
Hiba Wozni
Stephanie Jabak

Third prize - Balsa Bridge
Hassan Kawtharani
Nour Chamas
Sara Nourreddine
Zahraa Abou Taam
Lara Chaito
Hassan Salameh

Pay it Forward Awards - Unesco

First prize - Media and Body Image
Tasneem Farhat
Hiba Wozni
Ali Alameh

First prize - "The Permission Song"
Ms Souad's KG2 class with Joelle Jabak KG3

 

Awards 2013

 

American University of Beirut

Science and Maths Fair

2nd Prize - Science Model And Demonstration

Mohammad Hmadeh
Amir Jabak
Nader Kalot

2nd Prize - Technology Invention

Lynn Itani
Lydia Kanaan
Tarek Saleh
Mahmoud Zeineldinne

 

Lebanese American University

Science and Art Fair

1st Prize - Science Movie Competition

Nagham Abboud
Ali al Hajj
Hadi al Hajj
Abbas Jawad
Julia Kassab
Lydia Kazan
Qassem Saad

 

2nd Prize - Chemistry Magic Trick Competition

Amani Yihya
Ali Zreik

 

Honorary Mention - Social Computing And Web Design

Zeinab al Attieh
Nour Balshi
Hanin Ramadan

 

1st Prize/Student of The Year - English Essay Writing

Rasha Noureldinne

 

2nd Prize - French Essay Writing

Lydia Kanaan

 

3rd Prize - Short Story Writing

Sara Noureldinne

 

UNESCO

Heritage Day Competition

1st Prize - Heritage Corner

Sara Darwish
Maria Farhat
Zahra Hadi
Hussein Hamdoun
Omar Jaiid
Ali Khalil
Lara Rayshouni

 
 
Joomla Templates at JoomlaShack